SADC Youth Forum Committee Members

1. Maggie Mwape: (Zambia) (Co-Chair)

2. Chelvin Ramsamy: (Mauritius) (Co-Chair)

3. Thabo Stacy Mmemo: (Eswatini) (Rapporteur)

4. Phillip Gama:( Malawi) (Rapporteur)

5. Nondumiso (Noni) Hlophe: (Kingdom of Eswatini)

6. Gift George Mwanza ( Zambia)

7. Emanuel Fredy Kasoga (Tanzania)

8. Faouz Fardani: (Comoros)

9. Mariam Said: (Tanzania)

10. Charlene Ndina Shaanika (Namibia)

11. Yandile Nuku: (Botswana)

12. Koloina Lanjatiana Ramaronandray: (Madagascar)

13. Auxiria Mwanza:( Zambia)

14. James Stanley Namalira: (Malawi)

15. Mofya Mumba: (Zambia)

16. Phendulile A. Zikalala :(Kingdom of Eswatini)

SADC Youth Parliament Committee

1. Kamala Dickson: (Tanzania) (Co-Chair)

2. Bora Kaumba: (DRC) (Co-Chair)

3. Suzyo Felix Zimba: (Zambia)

4. Reitumetse Eric Molap:(Lesotho)

5. RivaldoKavanga: (Namibia)

6. Charlene Tirivavi:(Zimbabwe)

7. Asharn Kossam: (Malawi)

8. Mbae Imadoudine: (Comoros)

9. Mothusi John Ramaabya: (Botswana)

Health (Including Covid-19) Committee

1. SiphiweyinkosI Mpofu: (Zimbabwe) (Co- Chair)

2. Moody s. Mwiya: ( Zambia) (Co-Chair)

3. Maikeleng Ledimo: (South Africa) (Rapporteur)

4. Maximillian Godwin Kilipamwambu: (Tanzania)

5. Ronard Lubaga: (Tanzania)

6. Thandi Makhubele: (South Africa)

Governance, Policy and Political Inclusion Committee

  1. Machere Rose Seutloali: (Lesotho) (Co-Chair)

2. Dalisto Luke Mbewe: (Zambia) (Co-Chair)

3. Dineo Tshosa: Rapporteur (Botswana)

4. Abraham Kahasha Kabral: (DR Congo)

5. Bazel Coster Chinyonga: ( Zimbabwe)

6. Tarikazizi Ahamada: (Comoros)

7. Irene Naiman Lyimo: ( Tanzania)

8. Brendon Arnold Malaba: (Zimbabwe)

9. Martin Maccasual: (Malawi)

Environment and Climate Change Committee

1. Aloyce Paul Urassa: (Tanzania) (Co Chair)

2. Munnira Afrikana Katongole: (South Africa) (Co-Chair)

3. Talent Chikupe: (Zimbabwe)

4. Solomon Mwampikita: (Zambia)

5. Emmanuel Bernad Muzingwani: (Zimbabwe)

6.Trofimus Sheefeni: (Namibia)

7. Philemon Mweleka: (Tanzania)

8. Tapiwanashe Trevor James: (Zimbabwe)

9. Rakotondraina Hasina: (Madagascar)

Education, Science, and Technology Committee

1. Pearl Keitemoge: (Botswana) (Co-chair)

2. Zvirevo Chisadza: (Zimbabwe) (Co-Chair)

3. Siyanga Silinda: (Namibia) (Rapporteur)

4. Stephen Arumasi: (Tanzania)

5. Mpho Mogane: (South Africa)

6. Armel Sly-Vania: (Comoros)

7. Martin Bwalya Kampamba: (Zambia)

8. Alex WilbardBalilo: (Tanzania)

9. Cynthia Kasokota Sita: (DRC)

10. Alina Nampila: (Namibia)

11. Hastings Saka: (Malawi)

Gender Justice and Women ‘s Rights Committee

1. Tafadzwa Muzira (Zimbabwe) (Co-Chair)

2. Feliciana Isabel Nezingu: (Angola) (Co-Chair)

3. Frank Mzoma : ( Malawi) (Rapporteur)

4. Brenda Kisaka: (Tanzania)

5. Kudzai TariroNhengu: (Zimbabwe)

6. Lindani Maphosa: (Zimbabwe)

7. Martha Norasco Kipanga: (Tanzania)

8. Willem Salomo: (Namibia)

Peace and Security Committee

1. Mpule Kgetsi: Botswana) (Co-Chair)

2. Raymond Kaima: (Zambia) (Co-Chair)

3. Qhawekazi Mene : (South Africa) (Rapporteur)

4. Amos Robart Ndaro: (Tanzania) (Rapporteur)

5. Hendrik Theofilus : (Namibia) (Rapporteur)

6. Tinotenda Pardon Matenda: (Zimbabwe)

7. Glody Ngalina Fulu: (DRC)

8. Halima Y. Lasautlha: (Tanzania)

9. Armel Azihar Sly-vania : (Comoros)

Business, Innovation and Entrepreneurship Committee

1. Yvonne Shumbanhete: (Zimbabwe) (Co-Chair)

2. Tshepo Magoma: (South Africa) (Co-Chair)

3. Moses Musosi: (Kenya)

4. Petrus ShivaleniHaitembu: (Namibia)

5. Justine Nestory Massaba: (Tanzania)

6. Thato Piet: (Botswana)

7. Talinawa Saltiel: (Namibia)

8. Chifundo Herbert: (Malawi)

9. Evodius Joseph Binamungu: (Tanzania)

10. Mwape Robby: (Zambia)

Media and Communication Committee

1. Ronald Tatenda Magomo:(Zimbabwe) (Co-chair)

2. Lilian Wilbrord Kayombo : Tanzania(Co-chair)

3. Iyaloo D. M. Shivute : (Namibia) (Rapporteur)

4. Charaf-Eddine Ali Yahaya: (Comoros)

5. Rose Chimilila:(Tanzania)

6. NyadaniChitsulo:(Malawi)

7. Mayfield M Tabengwa: (Botswana)

8. Nelly Matota: (Zambia)

9. Cynthia Kasokota Sita : (DRC)

Committee on Disability

1. Chiedza Kimberly Chagutah:(South Africa) (Co-chair)

2. Peter Mmbando:(Tanzania) (Co-chair)

3. Relebohile Lefojane: (Lesotho) (Rapporteur)

4. Ibrahim Mbette :(Tanzania)

5. Tafadzwa Kanhema: (Zimbabwe)

6. Mapaseka Mphahama: (Lesotho

7. Lefa Mokhanya :(Lesotho)

8. Zamar Simphiwe Mthethwa: (Eswatini)

9. TsepangNare: (Zimbabwe)

SADC Youth Parliament Mentors

1. Vongai Zimudzi: (Zimbabwe)

2. Sheelagh Ndahepele: (Namibia)

3. Abdallah Selega: (Tanzania)

4. Serge Mpoyi Kabandanyi: (Zambia)

5. Azhar Bacar: (Comoros)

6. Shade Marquele: (Mozambique)

7. Chelvin Ramsamy: (Mauritius)

8. Vanessa Seth: (Seychelles)